Results of Memphis

 

Bloodtrack trials (schweiss):

1. prize bloodtrack in Sweden, 600-700m / 20 hours – in 22 minutes (hoof of fallow dear) – dommer Per-Johan Lindgren
(triggering trial to the title of Swedish Bloodtracking Champion, SEVCH)

1. prize bloodtrack in Sweden, 600-700m / 20 hours – in 11 minutes (hoof of row dear) – dommer Lovisa Skoglund
1. prize with HP (Prize of Honour) in Sweden, 600-700m / 20 hours –  in 37 minutes (hoof of moose) – judge Per-Johan Lindgren
1. prize blood track, 400 m / 20 hours – in 25 minutes – judge Ib Larsen (29 points of 30 possible)
1. prize blood track, 400 m / 3 hours –  in 8 minutes – judge Lars Svendsen (24 points of 25 possible)

 

Dogshows in Denmark:

Champion class:
1. winner CCQ, excellent, 4. BEST MALE – judge Sigrid Jarmer (A)
1. winner CCQ, excellent, BEST MALE, CAC, BOS – judge Annette Bysted (DK)

3. winner CCQ, excellent – judge Kaj Falk Andreasen (DK)
4. winner, excellent – judge Michael Christensen (DK)

Working dog class:
3. winner CCQ, excellent – judge Andrew S. Brown (Scotland) 
2. winner, excellent – judge Frank H. Whyte (Scotland)
4. winner, excellent – judge Dan Ericsoon (S)
4. winner, excellent – judge Heather Wiles-Fone (GB)
3. winner, excellent – judge Lilian Johnson (S)
1. winner CCQ, excellent, 4. BEST MALE, RES.CAC – judge M. Armstrong (GB)
1. winner CCQ, excellent, 3. BEST MALE, RES.CAC – judge Hans van den Berg (NL)
2. winner CCQ, excellent – judge Christina Daniels (S) 

Intermediate class:
1. winner CCQ, excellent – judge Knut Sigurd Wilberg (N)
3. vinder, excellent – judge Kevin A.W. Young (GB)
1. winner CCQ, excellent – judge Susanne Forchhammer (DK)
1. winner, excellent – judge Mikael Tranholm (DK)
1. winner CCQ, 4. BEST MALE, excellent – judge Vincent O'brien (IRL)
3. vinder, excellent – judge Hannele Jokisilta (FIN)
1. vinder, excellent – judge Erling Kjær Andersen (DK)
1. winner CCQ, 2. BEST MALE, RES.CAC, RES.CACIB, excellent – judge Eivind Miærum (N)
1. winner CCQ, excellent – judge Lene Johansen (DK)
1. winner CCQ, excellent – judge Anne-Berith Waskaas (N)
1. winner CCQ, excellent – judge Anne Livø Buvik (N)

Junior class:
2. winner, excellent – judge Richard Edwards (GB)
2. winner CCQ, excellent – judge Susanne Forchhammer (DK)
2. winner CCQ, excellent – judge Lisbeth Bech (DK)
1. winner CCQ, 4. BEST MALE, excellent – judge Gert Christensen (DK)
2. winner, excellent – judge Gary Johnson (GB)
2. winner CCQ, excellent – judge Marianne Holm-Hansen (DK)

Puppy class:
1. winner, BOB, very promising – judge Jessie Borregaard Madsen (DK)
1. winner, BOS, very promising – judge Torunn Sørbye (N)
1. winner, BOB, very promising – judge Pia Razera-Brulin (S)
2. winner, very promising – judge Rosa Agostine (ITA)
1. winner, very promising, BOB, BIS 2 – judge Eva Eberling (D)

 

Dogshows in Germany (newest on top):

Open class:
1. winner, excellent, VDH CAC, BEST MALE & BOB – judge Christiane Lohmann (D), BEST OF GROUP 3. winner – judge Peter Beyersdorf (D)

Working dog class:
1. winner, excellent, VDH CAC – judge Christiane Lohmann (D)
1. winner, excellent, VDH CAC + RES. CLUB CAC – judge Bjarne Sørensen (N)
3. winner, excellent – judge Hans Stigt (NL)
1. winner, excellent, VDH CAC, DRC CAC, CACIB, BEST MALE & BOS, VDH-FRÜHJAHRSSIEGER 2016 – judge Rinie Leenen-Compen (NL)
2. winner, excellent, VDH CAC – judge Linda Harvey-Major (GB)
1. winner, excellent, VDH CAC – judge Joseph Pohling (D)
1. winner, excellent, VDH CAC + LCD (RES.)CAC + BOB working dog – judge Sandra Hibbert (GB)

Intermediate class:
3. winner, excellent – judge Dagmar Winter (D)
1. winner, excellent, VDH CAC – judge Joseph Pohling (D)
3. winner, excellent – judge Rony Michiels (B)


Dogshows in Sweden (newest on top):

Champion class:
1. winner CCQ, excellent, 4. BEST MALE – judge Tinneke Pillement Heyden (NL)
1. winner CCQ, excellent – BEST MALE, CAC, BOB – judge Laurent Pichard (CH) + BIS 4 – judge Barbara Müller (CH)

Working dog class:
1. winner CCQ, excellent – 2. BEST MALE, RES.CAC, RES.CACIB – judge Agnes May Pollock (GB)
1. winner CCQ, excellent – judge Guillamanon Gascunana (E)
1. winner CCQ, excellent – judge Petra Bannach (D)
1. winner CCQ, excellent – 4. BEST MALE, RES.CAC – judge Angela Hancock (IR)
2. winner, excellent – judge Chris Hancock (IR)
2. winner CCQ, excellent – judge Frank Kane (GB)

Intermediate class:
1. winner CCQ, excellent, 4. BEST MALE, RES.CAC – judge Sigrid Jarmer (A)
3. winner, excellent – judge Börje Johansson (S)

Junior class:
3. winner CCQ, excellent – judge Natasa Davidovic (SRB)

 

Field trials:

1. prize, Beginners class, official FCI, WCC – judge Keld Jørgensen
Passed, Beginners class (with 3 x 20 p), Danish Retriever Club (DRK) official WORKING TEST, Teglstrup Hegn
Participated in UHM (Young dogs offical field trial) in summer 2015. post 1:17 p, post 2: 13 p, post 3: 20 p
Unofficial field trial:
1. prize, Beginners class, JUDGE'S BEST DOG – judge Pia Bielefeldt
1. prize, Beginners class – judge Trine Christensen

Working test:
Passed with maximum point

Mental description (Danish Kennel Club):
Participated on 27 September 2015